Lse.Co.Uk - Info lse.co.uk

lse.co.uk receives about 12,550 unique visitors and 45,682 (3.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $260.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $132,480.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lse.co.uk is ranked number 32,607 in the world and 0.00251% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, Virginia, 20191, United States and links to network IP address 96.45.82.163. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - lse.co.uk

Daily financial updates covering UK share prices and markets.
How did lse.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with lse.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is lse.co.uk?

12.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
12,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
376,500
Pages per Visit:
3.64
Daily Pageviews:
45,682
Alexa Rank:
32,607 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00251%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 78.8%83.3%1333
Spain 3.3%5.2%16656
United States 3.3%2.0%120847
Ireland 1.8%1.7%5863
Australia 1.7%0.7%26266
Qatar 1.7%0.6%6878
Thailand 0.9%1.9%13704
Egypt 0.7%0.5%19840
India 0.6%0.2%171192
Hong Kong 0.5%0.1%35957
Viet Nam 0.5%0.5%21495

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lse.co.uk
100.00%99.94%3.8
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lse.co.uk
SEMrush
Domain:
  lse.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  44,822
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  62,187
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  32,601
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $5,120.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  55
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is lse.co.uk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  243
Stumbles:
  278
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lse.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$260.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$94,900.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 38,053$237.07
United States 914$10.48
Ireland 777$3.85
Spain 2,375$2.64
Australia 320$2.41
Thailand 868$2.17
Qatar 274$0.73
Egypt 228$0.19
Viet Nam 228$0.17
Hong Kong 46$0.16
India 91$0.15

How much money do lse.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$42.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,276.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,530.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,190
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
215,710
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,624,477
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 6,088$37.93
United States 164$1.89
Ireland 303$1.50
Spain 451$0.50
Australia 64$0.48
Thailand 52$0.13
Qatar 16$0.04
India 26$0.04
Hong Kong 5$0.02
Egypt 11$0.01
Viet Nam 9$0.01

How much is lse.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$132,480.93

Where is lse.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.45.82.163
ASN:
AS16552 
ISP:
Tiggee LLC 
Server Location:
Reston
Virginia, VA
20191
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 96.45.82.163

How fast does lse.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1878 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://m.lse.co.uk/scripts/jquery.mobile.custom.min-1.3.2.js
http://m.lse.co.uk/scripts/iscroll.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.lse.co.uk/m/css/style-1.1.6.css
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/css/iphonetoggle.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://lse.co.uk/
http://www.lse.co.uk/
http://m.lse.co.uk/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.lse.co.uk/images/btnIcon.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.lse.co.uk/images/checkChecked.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.lse.co.uk/images/checkUnchecked.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.lse.co.uk/images/instructionImage.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.lse.co.uk/images/lseLogo14Closed.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.lse.co.uk/images/lseLogo14Open.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.lse.co.uk/scripts/iscroll.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.lse.co.uk/scripts/jquery.mobile.custom.min-1.3.2.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/css/iphonetoggle.css (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/css/style-1.1.6.css (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/accountSettingsIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/desktopIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/homeIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/indicesIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/newsIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/overviewIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/popUpBg.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/portfolioIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/premiumShareChatIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/registerIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/regularShareChatIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/reportBugIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/risersFallersIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/rnsIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/sectorsIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/termsIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/topNavMainMenuNew.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/userIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/watchlistIcon.png (24 hours)
http://static.lse.co.uk/m/scripts/base-1.4.min.js?v=1.4.1 (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 34.9KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://m.lse.co.uk/scripts/iscroll.js could save 24.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/scripts/base-1.4.min.js?v=1.4.1 could save 6.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://m.lse.co.uk/scripts/jquery.mobile.custom.min-1.3.2.js could save 3.8KiB (61% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 21.6KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing http://m.lse.co.uk/images/checkChecked.png could save 1.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://m.lse.co.uk/images/lseLogo14Closed.png could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://m.lse.co.uk/images/lseLogo14Open.png could save 1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/newsIcon.png could save 975B (76% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/premiumShareChatIcon.png could save 964B (67% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/accountSettingsIcon.png could save 956B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/reportBugIcon.png could save 934B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/rnsIcon.png could save 932B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/portfolioIcon.png could save 917B (70% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/homeIcon.png could save 911B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/indicesIcon.png could save 908B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/sectorsIcon.png could save 905B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://m.lse.co.uk/images/btnIcon.png could save 896B (67% reduction).
Compressing http://m.lse.co.uk/images/checkUnchecked.png could save 891B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/overviewIcon.png could save 890B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/userIcon.png could save 883B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/desktopIcon.png could save 882B (72% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/regularShareChatIcon.png could save 882B (74% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/watchlistIcon.png could save 880B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/risersFallersIcon.png could save 877B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/topNavMainMenuNew.png could save 863B (81% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/popUpBg.png could save 858B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/registerIcon.png could save 858B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lse.co.uk/m/images/termsIcon.png could save 800B (42% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.4KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://m.lse.co.uk/scripts/iscroll.js could save 7.4KiB (23% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 995B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://static.lse.co.uk/m/css/style-1.1.6.css could save 995B (15% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 800B (16% reduction).

Minifying http://m.lse.co.uk/ could save 800B (16% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lse.co.uk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.lse.co.uk
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Apr 27 12:12:09 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jun 1 14:58:52 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lse.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/10.0
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDCQRQCDRQ=ICHCPDPCDNDLFADCJHMAHPLH; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 23 Oct 2017 14:28:50 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 77106
Set-Cookie: BigIP=3774982336.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.emailsrvr.com 3600
MX mx2.emailsrvr.com 3600
A 96.45.83.165 3600
A 96.45.82.163 3600
A 96.45.82.46 3600
A 96.45.83.65 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.lse.co.uk
Rname admin.lse.co.uk
Serial Number 2009010351
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns6.lse.co.uk 3600
NS ns1.lse.co.uk 3600
NS ns2.lse.co.uk 3600
NS ns3.lse.co.uk 3600
NS ns5.lse.co.uk 3600
NS ns4.lse.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
lse.co.uk

Registrant:
London South East

Trading as:
London South East

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 6258308)

Registrant's address:
Suite 5 Chichester House
45 Chichester Road
Southend On Sea
Es***
SS1 2JU
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 22-Dec-2014

Registrar:
Mesh Digital Limited t/a Domainmonster.com [Tag = MONSTER]
URL: http://www.domainmonster.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 09-Jul-1998
Expiry date: 09-Jul-2021
Last updated: 03-Aug-2017

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns1.lse.co.uk 208.94.148.4
ns2.lse.co.uk 208.80.124.4
ns3.lse.co.uk 208.80.126.4
ns4.lse.co.uk 208.80.125.4

WHOIS lookup made at 15:29:03 23-Oct-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with lse.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lse.co.uk widget